MONKEE GENES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

MONKEE GENES LTD
ALLEN HOUSE 1
WESTMEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LA
(1,041 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05492508
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£198.00 on 1 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
24 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Wildbore
21 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Wildbore
27 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

ROAD CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

ASQUITH STUDIO ALPORT LANE
YOULGRAVE
BAKEWELL
DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1WN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2013

MITCHELLS ACCOUNTANTS
93-97 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 1LA
Changed 24 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.monkeegen.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 24 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 28 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 1 Oct 2009 4
30 Jun 2008 3 Nov 2008 5
30 Jun 2007 28 Sep 2007 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years