MONKS ROAD LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Nov 2009

Address

MONKS ROAD LIMITED
16 DUDLEY STREET
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DN31 2AB
(376 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04943801
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
17 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
26 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2007
Filed on:
13 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2004
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

BLENHEIM CONSTRUCTION (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2005
WAKECO (229) LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

THE OLD GRANARY, MANOR FARM
AYLESBY
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN37 7AW
Changed 5 Jun 2009

THE OLD GRANARY
MANOR FARM
AYLESBY
DN37 7AW
Changed 13 Nov 2007

93 TALBOT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5GN
Changed 5 Feb 2004

68 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
210 2LJ
Changed 8 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.monksroad.co.uk
www.monksroad.com
www.monksroad.active
www.monksroad.org.uk
www.monksroad.construction
www.monksroad.net
www.monksroad.finish

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 26 Sep 2007 13
31 Aug 2005 31 Jul 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 28 Jan 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years