MONKTONDEAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

MONKTONDEAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ALBANY 3 WILSBURY GRANGE
THE CRESENT
HARTFORD
CHESHIRE
CW8 1QQ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832289
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£101.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £165,236 £47,045 £63,497
Debtors: £158,726 £110,971 £4,568
Creditors due within one year: £1,431,816 £1,252,495 £1,230,725
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,107,854 -£1,094,479 -£1,162,660
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,409,967 £1,109,558 -£51,976
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Walker
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jane Walker
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JAMES MATTHEW WALKER,JANE REBEKAH WALKER
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2016
JAMES MATTHEW WALKER,JANE REBEKAH WALKER
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2016
DAVID WALKER,RACHEL ALISON WALKER
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2016
DAVID WALKER
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2014
RACHEL ALISON WALKER
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2012
D&R WALKER DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENT 2010
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

MEREPARK ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE 157A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2UT
Changed 11 Apr 2014

MAZARS LLP
THE LEXICON 10/12 MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5NT
Changed 28 Jan 2010

THE LEXICON MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5NT
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.monktondeaninvestments.co.uk
www.monktondeaninvestments.com
www.monktondeaninvestments.and
www.monktondeaninvestments.org.uk
www.monktondean.investments
www.monktondeaninvestments.org
www.monktondeaninvestments.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 17 Sep 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 13 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years