MONO CONSULTANTS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Culzean House 36 Renfield Street Glasgow Scotland G2 1LU

Company number
SC208586
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES BARR (SOUTHERN) LIMITED23 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company