MONSOON ACCESSORIZE LIMITED

Address

MONSOON ACCESSORIZE LIMITED
1 NICHOLAS ROAD
LONDON
W11 4AN
Phone: 020 3372 3052
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01098034
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Allen
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Elaine Deste
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Rosalynde Harrison
21 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Holloway
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anton Simon
25 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MONSOON LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

NOTTING HILL VILLAGE 1 NICHOLAS ROAD
LONDON
W11 4AN
Changed 2 Jun 2009

MONSOON BUILDING
179 HARROW ROAD
LONDON
W2 6NB
Changed 5 Jun 2008

87 LANCASTER ROAD
LONDON
W11 1QQ
Changed 4 Jul 2001

74 WINSLOW ROAD
LONDON
W6 9SQ
Changed 18 Mar 1994

53 BEAUCHAMP PL.
LONDON SW3 1NY
Changed 15 Jun 1993

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 17 Apr 1973


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £621,180.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.monsoon.com
www.monsoon.sale
www.monsoon.motorcycles
www.monsoonaccessorize.org
www.monsoonaccessorize.sale
www.monsoonaccessorize.and
www.monsoon.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Aug 2015 11 May 2016 9
30 Aug 2014 17 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 11 Feb 2014 6
25 Aug 2012 11 Apr 2013 8
27 Aug 2011 29 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 137 times in the last few years