MONT FORT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04827096



Last updated 6 August 2012
Registered office address
FOSSE HOUSE HIGH STREET MORETON IN MARSH GL56 0LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2011

Next statement due by 6 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSORTIUM INVESTORS LIMITED25 November 2003
LONDON AND OVERSEAS PARTNERS LIMITED12 February 2004
CONSORTIUM INVESTORS LIMITED16 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1131 July 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2011View PDF
18/07/1118 July 2011Annual return made up to 9 July 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/10/107 October 2010Annual return made up to 9 July 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company