MONT ROSE COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND SCIENCES LIMITED

Address

MONT ROSE COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND SCIENCES LIMITED
SHAKESPEARE HOUSE SOUTH CAMPUS 267
CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ENGLAND
IG1 4TG
(958 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05809678
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
31 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2,128,207 £1,660,806 £2,227,679
Debtors: £1,965,381 £1,092,696 £911,500
Creditors due within one year: £2,002,420 £1,436,672 £1,924,529
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,091,168 £1,316,830 £1,214,650
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £360,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,588,685 £1,126,829
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,967,354 £1,588,685 £1,126,829
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Behjat Sheikh
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M-R COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND SCIENCES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

267 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4TG
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2017

THE LEGACY BUSINESS CENTRE
2/A RUCKHOLT ROAD
LEYTON
E10 5NP
Changed 20 Oct 2015

CANADA HOUSE 272 FIELD END ROAD
EAST COTE
HARROW
HA4 9NA
Changed 14 May 2007

272 FIELD END ROAD
EASTCOTE
MIDDLESEX
HA4 9NA
Changed 4 Dec 2006

118 PALMERSTON ROAD
LONDON
E17 6PZ
Changed 12 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 31 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2016 12
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 13 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years