MONTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
64 North Row London United Kingdom W1K 7DA

Company number
09396793
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 January 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2021

Next statement due by 3 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MDL RETAIL (UK) LIMITED23 January 2020
M CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 10 Brick Street London W1J 7DF England to 64 North Row London W1K 7DA on 2021-09-27

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED M CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/06/20

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2020 FROM 57 BERKELEY SQUARE MAYFAIR LONDON W1J 6ER ENGLAND

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MONTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company