MONTFORT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Home Farm Shere Road Albury Guildford Surrey GU5 9BL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£103.52k
Current assets
£435.61k
Fixed assets
£3.99k
Current creditors
£135.53k
Shareholders funds
£304.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03131722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYSTAT PLC4 March 1996
MONTFORT INTERNATIONAL PLC23 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/12/201 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GERAINT LLOYD DAVIES / 27/01/2020

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GERAINT LLOYD DAVIES / 27/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MONTFORT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company