MONTGOMERY PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Address

MONTGOMERY PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
CHAPPELL HOUSE
THE GREEN
DATCHET
BERKSHIRE
SL3 9EH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03287152
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£505,000.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Mcclellan
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy Oldroyd
31 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
31 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
David Reed
31 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KBC BANK N.V. (THE SENIOR LENDER)
SUBORDINATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

OXENVALE LIMITED
Changed 22 May 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 THE GRAND UNION OFFICE
PARK PACKET BOAT LANE
COWLEY UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX MB8 2GH
Changed 23 Mar 2006

NO 1 NORFOLK COURT
NORFOLK ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1LA
Changed 26 Nov 2002

LOCKSLEY ROAD
ARMYTAGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 1QF
Changed 8 Apr 1997

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 23 Jan 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £161,820.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years