MONTPELLIER MARBLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Unit C2 Herrick Way, Staverton Technology Park Staverton Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 6TQ

Latest financial results as at 28 August 2020
Current assets
£98.86k
Fixed assets
£12.93k
Current creditors
£113.25k
Shareholders funds
£29.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03424442
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2021

Next statement due by 10 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANSMOUNT LIMITED19 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-27 with no updates

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Aug 2020

View Accounts

21/11/1921 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

14/11/1814 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company