MONTROSE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01503798



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
STERLING HOUSE, 27 HATCHLANDS ROAD, REDHILL SURREY RH1 6RW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2015

Next statement due by 2 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROGER LAMBERT HEATING LIMITED28 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/12/159 December 2015PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2015 TO 30/09/2015View PDF
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015View PDF
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£20.86k
Current assets
£29.92k
Current creditors
£5.70k
Shareholders funds
£24.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company