MONTY ROBERTSON LTD



Legal registered address
45 PORTLAND ROAD HOVE BRIGHTON & HOVE BN3 5DQ

Company number
01778541
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2014

Next statement due by 9 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M. G. MARKETING LIMITED12 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/1526 May 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/05/1515 May 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/11/1413 November 2014 Annual return made up to 12 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/11/1315 November 2013 Annual return made up to 12 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 30/06/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MONTY ROBERTSON LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company