INSENSYS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
1 KINGDOM CLOSE FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TJ

Company number
02556321
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.D.V. LIMITED26 July 2002
SMART STRUCTURES LIMITED1 October 2002
INSENSYS LIMITED21 September 2009
MOOG INSENSYS LIMITED5 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/145 November 2014Annual return made up to 5 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

06/03/146 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2014 FROM
OCEAN HOUSE WHITTLE AVENUE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5SX

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013Annual return made up to 6 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company