MOOR VALLEY LEISURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Moor Valley Park Mill Lane, Hawksworth Guiseley, Leeds West Yorkshire LS20 8PG

Company number
02309503
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2021

Next statement due by 19 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55201 - Holiday centres and villages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOWSPARE LIMITED9 December 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Matthew William Knowles as a director on 2021-08-27

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mrs Jocelyn Knowles as a director on 2021-08-27

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewNotification of Prestige Country Parks Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-08-27

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewCessation of Fernbell Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-08-27

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Jason Hudson as a director on 2021-08-27

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MOOR VALLEY LEISURE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company