MOORE STEPHENS BATH LIMITED

Address

MOORE STEPHENS BATH LIMITED
30 GAY STREET
BATH
SOMERSET
BA1 2PA
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Building societies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03833992
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,844.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Branch
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Freke
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adrian Mccabe
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Mccabe
5 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Huw Powell
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Vince
11 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYNCNET LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

30 GAY STREET
BATH
AVON BA1 2PA
Changed 2 Sep 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 5 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 6 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years