MOORE STEPHENS GROUP LIMITED

Address

MOORE STEPHENS GROUP LIMITED
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4AB
(672 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00953234
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cornhill Secretaries Limited
29 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Richard Moore
before 19 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Colin Moore
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOORE,STEPHENS & CO.
Changed 7 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

ST PAUL'S HOUSE WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4M 7BP
Changed 21 Apr 2010

ST PAUL'S HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON
EC4M 7BP
Changed 5 Mar 2008

ST PAULS HOUSE
WARWICK LA
LONDON EC4P 4BN
Changed 15 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moorestephensgroup.co.uk
www.moorestephensgroup.com
www.moorestephens.group
www.moorestephensgroup.org.uk
www.moorestephensgroup.services
www.moorestephensgroup.active
www.moorestephensgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 11 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 13 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years