MOORES FURNITURE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thorp Arch Estate Wetherby LS23 7DD

Company number
01083749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2021

Next statement due by 21 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

43210 - Electrical installation

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITMORE PROPERTIES LIMITED31 December 1979
MEMOCOURSE LIMITED4 February 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-07 with no updates

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Termination of appointment of David Amerigo as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010837490037

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company