MOORES INTERIORS LIMITED



Last updated 23 April 2021
Legal registered address
ASTON HOUSE CORNWALL AVENUE LONDON N3 1LF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£3.05k
Current assets
£290.61k
Fixed assets
£18.03k
Current creditors
£177.55k
Shareholders funds
£125.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02049127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2021

Next statement due by 27 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.J. MOORE & SONS (UPHOLSTERY) LIMITED17 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/2113 April 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/07/2021 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company