MOORSIDE TYPESETTING & PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2011

Address

MOORSIDE TYPESETTING & PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
FUTURE HOUSE
SOUTH PLACE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 1SZ
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of books

Other publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03872776
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2009
Filed on:
1 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Previous Company Names

MOORSIDE PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

52 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 5EP
Changed 14 May 2010

52 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE YO25 5EP
Changed 18 Jan 2008

RINGLEY HOUSE 2 RINGLEY MEADOWS
BEMPTON
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE YO15 1JR
Changed 28 Nov 2007

34 MEADOW ROAD
PICKERING
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO18 8NW
Changed 1 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moorsidetypesettingandprintmanagement.co.uk
www.moorsidetypesettingprintmanagement.co.uk
www.mtnpm.co.uk
www.moorsidetypesettingnprintmanagement.co.uk
www.moorsidetypesettingandprintmanagement.com
www.moorsidetypesettingnprintmanagement.com
www.moorsidetypesettingprintmanagement.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 30 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 17 Mar 2009 16
30 Nov 2006 13 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 27 Sep 2006 10
30 Nov 2004 6 Oct 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years