MORE SHOPPING LIMITED

Company number 04846709



Last updated 1 July 2017
Registered office address
2 BULL YARD COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV1 1LH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2015

Next statement due by 9 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

95250 - Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BWC WATCHES LIMITED2 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1513 August 2015Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
13/08/1413 August 2014Annual return made up to 12 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£274.20k
Current creditors
£217.24k
Shareholders funds
£57.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company