MORELOCK SIGNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Morelock House Strawberry Lane Willenhall West Midlands WV13 3RS
Company received £89,325 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£276.85k
Current assets
£3.75m
Fixed assets
£1.57m
Current creditors
£3.93m
Shareholders funds
£635.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03193048
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 937 LIMITED5 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with updates

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR MANI YAZDANPANAHI

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031930480015

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MAZIAR YAZDANPANAHI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company