ATLAS HOTELS (GROUP 3 PROPERTY) LIMITED

Address

ATLAS HOTELS (GROUP 3 PROPERTY) LIMITED
17 DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2EF
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02567988
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1990 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,568,154.18 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 252 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Griffiths
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Shaun Robinson
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

MORETHANHOTELS LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2015
ORIEL LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 22 Apr 2014

CENTRAL OFFICE EXPRESS BY HOLIDAY INN BIRMINGHAM NEC
BICKENHILL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B40 1QA
Changed 24 Mar 2011

THE HEIGHTS
59-65 LOWLANDS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3AW
Changed 7 Jan 2009

C/O MAXWELL BATLEY
27 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON WC2A 1PA
Changed 21 Sep 2007

ELLERKER HOUSE PECKING MILL ROAD
EVERCREECH
SHEPTON MALLET
SOMERSET BA4 6PE
Changed 19 Dec 2002

2-3 ALEXANDER TERRACE
LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN11 1YH
Changed 22 May 2001

WORTH CORNER
TURNERS HILL ROAD, POUND HILL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 7SL
Changed 19 Dec 2000

22 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6LB
Changed 11 Aug 1999

29 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6NF
Changed 21 Aug 1998

THE OLD FARMHOUSE
38 HIGHLANDS ROAD
HORSHAM,WEST SUSSEX
RG13 5LU
Changed 13 Oct 1997

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlashotels.management
www.atlashotels.consulting
www.atlashotels.office
www.atlashotels.net
www.atlashotels.hotels
www.atlashotels.hoteles
www.atlas.hotels

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Jul 2013 13
30 Jun 2011 9 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 11 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 9 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
252 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code