MORGAN HUNT EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED

Address

MORGAN HUNT EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED
21H RANDOLPH CRESCENT
LONDON
ENGLAND
W9 1DP
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02660847
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£276.00 on 11 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £325,188 £153,623
Debtors: £58,445 £980,821
Creditors due within one year: £158,147 £763,587
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £225,486 £370,857
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £232,148 £371,589
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olga Selivanova
25 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

MORGAN HUNT LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2014
MORGAN HUNT (RUSSIA) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2000
MORGAN HUNT LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR, 16
OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7EG
Changed 30 Jul 2014

172 DRURY LANE
LONDON
WC2B 5QR
Changed 23 Feb 2010

1 CONNAUGHT HOUSE
MOUNT ROW
LONDON
W1Y 5DB
Changed 5 Dec 2000

1 CONNAUGHT HOUSE
MOUNT ROW
LONDON
W1Y 5DB
Changed 3 Nov 1997

4 JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON EC4Y 0HN
Changed 12 Jul 1996

799/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 8 Aug 1995

26 SPRINGHILL ROAD
GORING
READING
Changed 27 Aug 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
177 £223,288.05

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morganhuntexecutivesearch.co.uk
www.morganhuntexecutivesearch.com
www.morganhuntexecutivesearch.org
www.morganhuntexecutivesearch.active
www.morganhuntexecutivesearch.support
www.morganhuntexecutivesearch.org.uk
www.morganhuntexecutivesearch.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Dec 2015 12
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 10 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 12 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years