MORGAN RETAIL (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2009

Address

MORGAN RETAIL (UK) LIMITED
KPMG LLP
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SD
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02487297
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1990
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
2 Dec 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2006
Filed on:
28 Apr 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

LOYALRANGE CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 1992

Previous Addresses

LANGLEY HOUSE
PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON N2 8EX
Changed 5 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 2 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 10 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 2 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 17 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 10 Jul 2001 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years