MORRELL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

MORRELL PRODUCTS LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03996367
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2008
Filed on:
20 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 May 2015

Company Number: 03996367 Interest: leasehold Title number: SL181350 Property: The Property situated at Units D1 - D4, Halesfield 5, Telford, TF7 4QJ being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 1 April 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 28 April 2015 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21505549/1/MZH 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: HALE HOUSE PUBS LTD

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2000
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

COPPENHALL LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2000
CHARLIE GREEN LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

HALESFIELD 5
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4QJ
Changed 4 Apr 2009

195 HIGH STREET
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS B64 5HW
Changed 11 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morrellproducts.parts
www.morrellproducts.and
www.morrellproducts.net
www.morrellproducts.org.uk
www.morrellproducts.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 9 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 14 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 13 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 6 May 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years