MORRISON DATA SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MORRISON DATA SERVICES LIMITED
ABEL SMITH HOUSE
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG1 2ST
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03076187
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Arnold
28 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Beesley
28 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Best
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kamini Challis
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Claire Conolly
14 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stuart Curl
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Cusden
28 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Julian Hartley
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Mciver
8 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Neden
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vaishali Patel
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Robinson
15 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Winnicott
28 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Zuydam
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2017
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2017
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

G4S UTILITY AND OUTSOURCING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2017
G4S UTILITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2011
ACCUREAD LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

SOUTHSIDE 105 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 6QT
Changed 3 Jan 2017

SUTTON PARK HOUSE 15 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Mar 2012

FARNCOMBE HOUSE
BROADWAY
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR12 7LJ
Changed 7 May 2009

100 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1JP
Changed 13 Feb 1997

C/O BRITISH GAS PLC
COMPANY SECRETARIAL DEPT.
RIVERMILL HOUSE
152 GROSVENOR RD, LONDON
Changed 14 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Jan 2018 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 16 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 28 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years