PROMO INSTALLS LIMITED

Address

PROMO INSTALLS LIMITED
104 GLENDON ROAD
ROTHWELL
KETTERING
ENGLAND
NN14 6BT
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812853
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
15 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Morrison
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Della Morrison
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MORRISON DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

4 COCKAYNE CLOSE
ROTHWELL
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 6GZ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Aug 2016

12 OXFORD STREET
ROTHWELL
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 6HA
Changed 28 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 15 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 7 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 8 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 9 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 6 Aug 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years