MORRISROE UK LTD

Address

MORRISROE UK LTD
UNIT 4 OAKS COURT
WARWICK ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS
WD6 1GS
Phone: 020 8731 4001
Phone: 020 8731 4000
Web:
Classification: Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06541903
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Marapao
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Morrisroe
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINGSCOTE HOMES LTD
Changed 20 May 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.morrisroeuk.co.uk
www.morrisroeuk.com
www.morrisroeuk.construction
www.morrisroeuk.build
www.morrisroeuk.net
www.morrisroeuk.org.uk
www.morrisroeuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 18 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 19 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 20 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 25 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 20 Oct 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code