MORTGAGE FUNDING I LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

MORTGAGE FUNDING I LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
NO 6 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 2QS
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04683450
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
8 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2010
Filed on:
2 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Chance Secretaries Limited
2 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Nominated Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITA IRG TRUSTEES LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF, NOTEHOLDERS AND THE SECURED CREDITORS)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2004
CAPITA IRG TRUSTEES LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF, NOTEHOLDERS AND THE SECURED CREDITORS)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2004
CAPITA IRG TRUSTEES LIMITED (FOR ITSELF AND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE OTHER SECUREDCREDITORS)
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

SPML MORTGAGE FUNDING LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2005
SOUTHERN PACIFIC RESIDUALS 3 LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2003
STAMPVALE LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2003

Previous Addresses

1 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 2SP
Changed 2 May 2006

125 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 5PA
Changed 21 Feb 2005

200 ALDERSGATE
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 3 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 8 Oct 2009 23
30 Nov 2006 22 Dec 2007 13
30 Nov 2005 5 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 17 May 2005 6
30 Nov 2003 15 Apr 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years