MOS METAL STEEL LIMITED



Last updated 14 September 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 203, SECOND FLOOR, CHINA HOUSE 401 EDGWARE ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW2 6GY

Company number
03095801
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAMONDPLUS PROPERTIES LIMITED17 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/191 July 2019CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LAMBDA DIRECTORS LIMITED / 07/06/2019

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WIGMORE SECRETARIES LIMITED / 07/06/2019

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2019 FROM CHARLES HOUSE 108-110 FINCHLEY ROAD LONDON NW3 5JJ

View Document

07/10/177 October 2017COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

12/09/1712 September 2017FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company