MOSS RID (U.K.) LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

MOSS RID (U.K.) LIMITED
COUNTY HOUSE, STATION APPROACH
BEKESBOURNE
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT4 5DT
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03468961
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
6 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2008
Filed on:
1 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leo Martino
20 Nov 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Caroline Martino
20 Nov 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

MIDDLEBARN LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

COUNTY HOUSE STATION APPROACH
BEKESBOURNE
CANTERBURY
KENT CT4 5DT
Changed 12 Dec 2005

66-70 OXFORD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 3DL
Changed 6 Apr 2005

MIDDLEBARN BREDLANDS LANE
WESTBERE
CANTERBURY
KENT CT2 0HD
Changed 20 Jun 1999

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 3 Dec 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 6 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 14 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 7 May 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 26 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 23 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years