MOTHER EARTH GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04817098



Last updated 18 April 2012
Registered office address
233 WHAPLOAD ROAD LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM NR32 1UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2011

Next statement due by 29 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTHER EARTH GARDENING SERVICES LIMITED15 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1129 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2011 FROM 40 WAVENEY CRESCENT LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK NR33 0TX UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
29/07/1129 July 2011Annual return made up to 1 July 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1131 March 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company