MOTHERCARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

MOTHERCARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
CHERRY TREE ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6SH
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01289339
VAT Number:
GB440 6445 66
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Ashby
30 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan Martin
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lynne Medini
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

BHS MOTHERCARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2000
INJECTION MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1995
ROTAX LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1995
LUCAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

MARYLEBONE HOUSE
129 137 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QD
Changed 14 Jun 2000

BRUETON HOUSE
NEW ROAD
SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3TX
Changed 28 Nov 1995

METIER HOUSE
23 CLAYTON ROAD
HAYES
MIDDX UB3 IAN
Changed 18 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mothercare.org.uk
www.mothercare.business
www.mothercare.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 6 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
26 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
27 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years