MOTION ANALYSIS RESEARCH AND REHABILITATION CENTRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

MOTION ANALYSIS RESEARCH AND REHABILITATION CENTRE LIMITED
UNIVERSITY OF WORCESTER
HENWICK GROVE
WORCESTER
WORCS
WR2 6AJ
Classification: Higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04672968
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
20 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2008
Filed on:
12 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (620) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O UNIVERSITY OF WORCESTER
HENWICK GROVE
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR2 6AJ
Changed 17 Jul 2007

UNIVERSITY OF WORCESTER
HENWICK GROVE
WORCESTER
WR2 6AJ
Changed 27 Mar 2007

SAINT PHILIPS HOUSE
SAINT PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 28 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.motionanalysisresearchandrehabilitationcentre.co.uk
www.motionanalysisresearchnrehabilitationcentre.co.uk
www.mararc.co.uk
www.motionanalysisresearchandrehabilitationcentre.com
www.motionanalysisresearchnrehabilitationcentre.com
www.motionanalysisresearchandrehabilitationcentre.education
www.motionanalysisresearchandrehabilitationcentre.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 20 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 15 Feb 2008 7
31 Jul 2006 18 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 23 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 21 Jan 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code