MOTION SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2010

Address

MOTION SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED
UNIT 68 CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 8BB
(1,631 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Driving school activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04857482
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2003
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2008
Filed on:
14 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janis Dolan
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JANIS DOLAN LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

17 BIRCH AVENUE
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7HW
Changed 8 Oct 2008

33 AMOS STREET
MOSTON
MANCHESTER
M9 4WL
Changed 6 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.motionschoolofmotoring.co.uk
www.motionschoolofmotoring.com
www.motionschoolofmotoring.org
www.motionofmotoring.school
www.motionschoolofmotor.ing
www.motionschoolofmotoring.org.uk
www.motionschoolofmotoring.school

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 31 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 21 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 5 Oct 2006 14
31 Aug 2004 24 Jan 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month