MOTOR ASSIST LTD



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
39 CASTLE STREET LEICESTER LE1 5WN

Company number
05037374
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPACT CLAIMS UK LIMITED16 August 2004
ACCIDENT ASSIST GROUP LIMITED18 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/1314 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/08/2013

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/02/2013

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/02/2011

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/08/2012

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/08/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company