TURNPIKE MOTORS LIMITED

Address

TURNPIKE MOTORS LIMITED
MOTOR RANGE
DUNNINGS BRIDGE ROAD
BOOTLE
ENGLAND
L30 6YW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0151 527 3010
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03484749
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Oct 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Motor Outlet Limited
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Padden
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Padden
23 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Robert Padden
23 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2011
BLACK HORSE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

MOTOR RANGE LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O MOTOR RANGE
1 NORTHWAY
MAGHULL
LIVERPOOL
L31 5LH
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Oct 2016

1 NORTHWAY
MAGHULL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L31 5LH
Changed 16 Oct 2015

HIGHLEIGH
NANY Y GAMAR ROAD
CRAIG Y DON LLANDUDNO
GWYNEDD
LL30 3BD
Changed 6 Nov 2008

SWITCHCAR
DUNNINGS BRIDGE ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE L30 6YN
Changed 26 May 2006

19 THE HIGHWAY
HAWARDEN
FLINT CH5 3DG
Changed 14 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 19 Sep 2017 3
30 Jun 2016 8 Jun 2017 12
30 Jun 2014 24 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 6 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 14 May 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years