MOTOR-VATION VEHICLE FORWARDING LIMITED

Company number 04242366



Last updated 24 May 2012
Registered office address
63 BROAD GREEN WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHANTS NN8 4LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2011

Next statement due by 25 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTO PARTNERS TRANSPORT LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1119 July 2011Annual return made up to 27 June 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1130 June 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2011View PDF
29/03/1129 March 2011DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES PAUL BUCKLEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company