MOTORCARE AUTOCENTRE LTD

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

MOTORCARE AUTOCENTRE LTD
382 SYKES ROAD
SLOUGH TRADING CENTER
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4SP
Classification: Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05466699
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jul 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
28 Feb 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 May 2010
Filed on:
9 Jul 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jarnail Matharoo
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Zorawar Matharoo
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SLOUGH TRADING ESTATE LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

T K MOTORS (SLOUGH) LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

3 BRAMMAS CLOSE
SLOUGH
BERKS SL1 2TP
Changed 27 Nov 2006

4 BAYLIS PARADE
SLOUGH
SL1 3LF
Changed 17 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.motorcareautocentre.co.uk
www.motorcareautocentre.com
www.motorcareautocentre.and
www.motorcareautocentre.net
www.motorcareautocentre.repair
www.motorcareautocentre.org.uk
www.motorcareautocentre.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 1 Jun 2010 13
31 May 2008 23 Jun 2009 13
31 May 2007 28 Jul 2008 14
31 May 2006 21 Mar 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code