MOTORHOME SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

MOTORHOME SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
UNIT 10 INVERALMOND BUSINESS CENTRE
AULD BOND ROAD
PERTH
SCOTLAND
PH1 3FX
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC402751
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £12,360 £8,065 £487
Debtors: £4,826 £971 £1,249
Creditors due within one year: £19,294 £10,134 £43,150
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,708 -£1,098 -£41,414
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,382
Total Assets less Liabilities: £549 -£1,098 -£41,414
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,414
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Stepney
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOT MOTORHOME SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2016
ALLIANCE UTILITIES (GB) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2015
W1 AUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2014
LONDON W1 AUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O. A1 HIRE (PERTH) LIMITED
RUTHVENFIELD ROAD INVERALMOND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PERTH
PH1 3XF
Changed 5 May 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.motorhomeservices.co.uk
www.motorhomeservices.estate
www.motorhomeservices.net
www.motorhomeservices.agency
www.motorhomeservices.org
www.motorhomeservices.org.uk
www.motorhomeservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 19 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 29 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years