MOTREAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2009

Address

MOTREAL LIMITED
WILSON ROAD GARAGE
NEWHOUSE
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 5NB
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC251554
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2009
Filed on:
16 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

MOTORWAY CARS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

WILSON ROAD GARAGE
NEWHOUSE
MOTHERWELL
ML1 5NB
Changed 7 Jul 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 17 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 17 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 1 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years