MOUCHEL BABCOCK EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MOUCHEL BABCOCK EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED
EXPORT HOUSE
CAWSEY WAY
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6QX
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05457729
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamal Kanish
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Mathieson
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Palmer
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jim Perrie
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lorna Sampson
21 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeremy Williams
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOUCHEL BABCOCK EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2008
MOUCHELPARKMAN BABCOCK EDUCATION LTD
Changed 29 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2009 FROM
WEST HALL
PARVIS ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6EZ
Changed 16 Jun 2009

C/O HLM SECRETARIES LTD
9TH FLOOR, ST JAMES'S
79 OXFORD STREET, MANCHESTER
LANCS M1 6FQ
Changed 22 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mouchelbabcockeducationservices.co.uk
www.mouchelbabcockeducationservices.com
www.mouchelbabcockeducationservices.net
www.mouchelbabcockeducationservices.management
www.mouchelbabcockeducationservices.and
www.mouchelbabcockeducationservices.consulting
www.mouchelbabcockeducation.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 25 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 8 Dec 2009 9
31 May 2008 31 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 29 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 19 Mar 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code