KIER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

KIER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG19 2BD
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03679828
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£155,581,752.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 214 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Apsey
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith Jackson
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ruth Mundy
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Rylett
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Virden
30 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOUCHEL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2015
HBS BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2007
HYDER BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2002
WW24 LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

EXPORT HOUSE CAWSEY WAY
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6QX
Changed 20 Jul 2015

EXPORT HOUSE CAWSEY WAY
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Mar 2009

WEST HALL
PARVIS ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6EZ
Changed 13 Mar 2009

CARMELITE 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 5 Sep 2007

PO BOX 295 ALEXANDRA GATE
ROVER WAY
CARDIFF CF24 5UE
Changed 14 May 2001

CARMELITE 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 11 Jan 2001

PO BOX 295 ALEXANDRA GATE
ROVER WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF2 2UE
Changed 22 Dec 2000

PO BOX 295 ALEXANDRA GATE
ROVER WAY
CARDIFF
CF2 2UE
Changed 21 Oct 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
4 £149,222.65
Department of Health
5 £338,380.90
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
1 £1,400.00
London Borough of Islington
2 £2,419.73
unknown
5 £24,585.99

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kierbusinessservices.co.uk
www.mouchel.co.uk
www.kierbusinessservices.com
www.kierbusinessservices.active
www.mouchel.financial
www.mouchel.active
www.mouchel.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 3 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 15 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
214 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last six months