MOVERS AND SHAPERS LIMITED

Address

MOVERS AND SHAPERS LIMITED
73 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3QQ
(1,237 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06865909
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£13,336.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £73,340 £87,122 £36,024
Debtors: £701,876 £24,778 £278,120
Creditors due within one year: £385,509 £309,458 £203,767
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £391,107 £429,322 £111,777
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,003,841 £896,815 £457,873
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£606,384 -£441,939 -£336,047
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Margolis
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Turner
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B MARG LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

25 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9BR
Changed 11 Feb 2015

BEAUMONT HOUSE 47 MOUNT PLEASANT
LONDON
WC1X 0AE
Changed 17 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moversnshapers.co.uk
www.moversandshapers.org
www.moversnshapers.services
www.moversandshapers.services
www.moversnshapers.org
www.moversandshapers.business
www.moversnshapers.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years