MOVIE TRAILERS LTD

Address

MOVIE TRAILERS LTD
91-93 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1W 0RP
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07038829
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
16 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matoul Pierre
13 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACADAMCAR LTD
Changed 28 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

91-93 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
SW1W 0RP
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Feb 2017

91-93 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
SW1W 0RP
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Feb 2017

91-93 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
SECOND FLOOR - OFF.8
LONDON
SW1W 0RP
Changed 2 Feb 2017

4A ARUNDEL COURT 48 CHURTON STREET
LONDON
SW1V 2LS
Changed 14 Jan 2013

1A POPE STREET
LONDON
SE1 3PR
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 16 Jul 2018 9
31 Oct 2016 25 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 3 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years