MOVING TARGET SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

MOVING TARGET SOLUTIONS LTD
1ST FLOOR 61 MACRAE ROAD
EDEN OFFICE PARK, HAM GREEN
BRISTOL
BS20 0DD
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03231619
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Ferris
29 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Elizabeth Ferris
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID GEORGE GOODING AND ELIZABETH WINIFRED GOODING
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

THE ORIENTAL MEDICINE PRACTICE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009

Previous Addresses

189 FALCONDALE ROAD
BRISTOL
BS9 3JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Apr 2015

1ST FLOOR 61 MACRAE ROAD
EDEN BUSINESS PARK, HAM GREEN
BRISTOL
BS20 0DD
Changed 18 Dec 2014

3-8 REDCLIFFE PARADE WEST
BRISTOL
BS1 6SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2014

C/O ELLIOTT BUNKER LTD
3-8 REDCLIFFE PARADE WEST
BRISTOL
BS1 6SP
Changed 9 May 2011

ELLIOTT BUNKER ACCOUNTANTS LTD
3-8 REDCLIFFE PARADE WEST
BRISTOL
BS1 6SP
Changed 28 Aug 2008

3-8 REDCLIFFE PARADE WEST
BRISTOL
BS1 6SP
Changed 31 Aug 2007

35 NORTH VIEW
WESTBURY PARK
BRISTOL
BS6 7PY
Changed 10 Nov 2005

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
THE BRITANNIA SUITE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 7 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 18 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 5 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years