MOVITEX (UK) LIMITED

Address

MOVITEX (UK) LIMITED
2 HOLDSWORTH STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4AH
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00400458
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1945 (71 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Hazeldine
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jean Huber
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMPIRE SHOPPER LIMITED
Changed 2 May 1997

Previous Addresses

2 HOLDSWORTH STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2008

BALME STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4AL
Changed 3 Sep 2008

18 CANAL ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD99 4XB
Changed 17 Jan 2006

BALME STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4AL
Changed 7 Nov 2005

18 CANAL ROAD
BRADFORD 1
YORKSHIRE
BD99 4XB
Changed 12 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.movitex.co.uk
www.movitex.com
www.movitex.mail
www.movitex.sale
www.movitex.org.uk
www.movitex.motorcycles
www.movitex.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
2 Jan 2010 22 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years