MOWAT RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number SC233211



Last updated 25 August 2017
Registered office address
10 MURRAY LANE MONTROSE ANGUS UNITED KINGDOM DD10 8LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2017

Next statement due by 9 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INPUTMATCH LIMITED19 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/173 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/07/173 July 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HARRIET MAYNE MOWATView PDF
18/04/1718 April 2017PREVEXT FROM 31/08/2016 TO 28/02/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-02-28)
Cash in bank
£792
Current assets
£792
Current creditors
£9.96k
Shareholders funds
£-9.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company