MPB GARDEN BUILDINGS LTD

Address

MPB GARDEN BUILDINGS LTD
GRANVILLE WORKS
STATION ROAD
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS
B64 6PW
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01084328
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£270.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Bubb
16 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Adrian Hickman
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lee Irwin
19 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Anthony Jones
4 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Kerr
21 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Russ
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
before 17 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

POUND'S GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

GRANVILLE WORKS
STATION ROAD CRADLEY HEATH
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 12 Dec 2011

HOPLEYS,
BLISS GATE ROAD,
ROCK, KIDDERMINSTER.
WORCS
Changed 5 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mpbgardenbuildings.co.uk
www.mpbgardenbuildings.com
www.mpbgardenbuildings.org
www.mpbgardenbuildings.and
www.mpbgardenbuildin.gs
www.mpbgardenbuildings.org.uk
www.mpbgardenbuildings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 11 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 7 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 12 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 12 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 4 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years